Is TZATZIKI SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized cream
- sour cream
- cream
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- whey
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CREAM, PECTIN), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED CREAM AND MILK, WHEY, FOOD STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM SULFATE MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID), CUCUMBER, DILL WEED, GARLIC, SALT.
Check TZATZIKI SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TZATZIKI SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable, Liquid


