Is U by Kotex All Nighter Overnight Extra Heavy Ultrathin Pads with Wings 10 ea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-10 oleate
- peg-10 dimethicone
- peg-10 castor oil
- peg/ppg stearate
- +2 more
peg-10 oleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wood Pulp/Pate De Bois, Polyethylene, Polypropylene, Hydrocarbon Resin/Resine Hydrocarbonee, Sodium Polyacrylate, Water/Eau, Polyester, Styrene/Isoprene Copolymer, Styrene/Butadiene Copolymer, Acetate/Ethylene/Hydroxymethylacrylamide/Acrylamide Copolymer, Pigment White 6, Tris(2.4-Ditert-Butylphenyl) Phosphite, Stearamide DEA, PEG-15 Cocoate, Deceth-4 Phosphate, Pigment Blue 15, Pigment Violet 23, Diethylhexyl Sodium Sulfosuccinate, Sodium Laureth-4 Phosphate, Pigment Red 122, Behenamido (2-Methylpropy) PEG/PPG Stearate, C12-14 Sec-Pareth-3, Sorbitan Oleate, PEG-10 Castor Oil, PEG-10 Dimethicone, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, PEG-10 Oleate, Pigment Black 7, Pigment Yellow 83, Pigment Violet 23, Pigment Red 57.
Check U by Kotex All Nighter Overnight Extra Heavy Ultrathin Pads with Wings 10 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open U by Kotex All Nighter Overnight Extra Heavy Ultrathin Pads with Wings 10 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
U by Kotex All Nighter Overnight Extra Heavy Ultrathin Pads with Wings 10 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pad


