Is U by Kotex Click Compact Regular Unscented Tampons 32 ea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- paraffin wax
paraffin wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rayon, Water, Polyester, Polyethylene, Paraffin Wax, Pigment White 6.
Check U by Kotex Click Compact Regular Unscented Tampons 32 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open U by Kotex Click Compact Regular Unscented Tampons 32 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
U by Kotex Click Compact Regular Unscented Tampons 32 ea is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown


