Is U by Kotex Security Lightdays Long Daily Liners 16 ea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-15 cocoate
  • peg-10 castor oil

peg-15 cocoate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wood Pulp/Pate De Bois, Sodium Polyacrylate, Polyethylene, Polypropylene, Water/Eau, Hydrocarbon Resin/Resine Hydrocarbonee, Polyester, Styrene/Butadiene Copolymer, Styrene/Isoprene Copolymer, Acetate/Ethylene/Hydroxymethylacrylamide/Acrylamide Copolymer, Mineral Oil, Pigment White 6, Tris(2,4-Ditert-Butylphenyl) Phosphite, PEG-10 Castor Oil, PEG-15 Cocoate, Potassium Octadecyl Phosphate, Ceteareth-10.

Check U by Kotex Security Lightdays Long Daily Liners 16 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

U by Kotex Security Lightdays Long Daily Liners 16 ea is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Unknown