Is U by Kotex Security Regular Ultra Thin Pads 22 ea Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- polyoxyethylene
- peg-10 laurate
- peg-10 oleate
- peg-10 dimethicone
- +4 more
polyoxyethylene
Dietitian notePolyoxyethylene is made from ethylene oxide and stearic acid. It may be of animal origin depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wood Pulp/Pate De Bois, Polyethylene, Polypropylene, Hydrocarbon Resin/Resine Hydrocarbonee, Sodium Polyacrylate, Water/Eau, Polyester, Acetate/Ethylene/Hydroxymethylacrylamide/Acrylamide Copolymer, Styrene/Isoprene Copolymer, Styrene/Butadiene Copolymer, Ethylene/Propylene Copolymer, Pigment White 6, Tris(2,4-Ditert-Butylphenyl) Phosphite, PEG-15 Cocoate, PEG-10 Castor Oil, Deceth-4 Phosphatedeceth-4 Phosphate, Stearamide DEA, Pigment Blue 15, Pigment Violet 23, Diethylhexyl Sodium Sulfosuccinate, C12-14 Sec-Pareth-3, PEG-10 Dimethicone, PEG-10 Laurate, PEG-10 Oleate, Polyoxyethylene, Lauryl Ether, Phosphate, Potassium Salt, Laureth-10.
Check U by Kotex Security Regular Ultra Thin Pads 22 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open U by Kotex Security Regular Ultra Thin Pads 22 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
U by Kotex Security Regular Ultra Thin Pads 22 ea is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Strip


