Is U-CUBES KIDS MULTI VITAMINS - 120 GUMMIES + BONUS ITEM Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural cherry flavour
- natural orange flavour
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural grape flavour
- +7 more
natural cherry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (Vitamin A Palmitate), D-pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Folic Acid (Folate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D3 (Vitamin D, Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acid Succinate), Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Zinc (Zinc Citrate), Dicalcium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Citrate, Maltodextrin, Inositol, Silicon Dioxide, D-mannitol, Sugarcane Juice, Tapioca Syrup, Purified Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Maqui Berry, Black Carrot Juice, Turmeric, Natural Grape Flavour, Natural Cherry Flavour, Natural Orange Flavour
Check U-CUBES KIDS MULTI VITAMINS - 120 GUMMIES + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open U-CUBES KIDS MULTI VITAMINS - 120 GUMMIES + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
U-CUBES KIDS MULTI VITAMINS - 120 GUMMIES + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


