Is U-CUBES KIDS MULTI VITAMINS - 120 GUMMIES + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural cherry flavour
  • natural orange flavour
  • inositol
  • natural grape flavour
  • +5 more

natural cherry flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (Vitamin A Palmitate), D-pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Folic Acid (Folate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D3 (Vitamin D, Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acid Succinate), Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Zinc (Zinc Citrate), Dicalcium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Citrate, Maltodextrin, Inositol, Silicon Dioxide, D-mannitol, Sugarcane Juice, Tapioca Syrup, Purified Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Maqui Berry, Black Carrot Juice, Turmeric, Natural Grape Flavour, Natural Cherry Flavour, Natural Orange Flavour

Check U-CUBES KIDS MULTI VITAMINS - 120 GUMMIES + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

U-CUBES KIDS MULTI VITAMINS - 120 GUMMIES + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go