Is U.Loveit Instant Tea Drink with Tapioca Pearl - Original Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- full cream milk powder
- milk
full cream milk powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bag: Sugar(sulphites), Non-dairy Creamer, (glucose Syrup (from Corn), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (sodium Caseinate) (milk), Humectant (e340(ii)), Anticaking Agent (e551)), Cocoa Powder (6%), Full Cream Milk Powder (2%), Chocolate Flavour (0.5%), Instant Black Tea Powder (0.2%), Anticaking Agent (e551), Thickener (e466). Mate Cup (nata De Coco) (50%): Nata De Coco (42%), Water, Sugar, High-fructose Corn Syrup, Thickeners (e407, E425), Acidity Regulators (e330, E331), Preservative (e202), Gelling Agent (e508). May Contain: Gluten, Fish, Soybean
Check U.Loveit Instant Tea Drink with Tapioca Pearl - Original Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open U.Loveit Instant Tea Drink with Tapioca Pearl - Original Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
INSTANT PHO GA RICE NOODLES WITH ARTIFICIAL CHICKEN FLAVOUR, CHICKEN
ICED TEA WITH LEMON FLAVORED DRINK MIX, ICED TEA WITH LEMON
Koka The Original Chicken Flavour Oriental Instant Noodles 5 x 85g (425g)
About this product
Beverage · Powder


