Is U RAWK, U RAWK RAW ENERGY BARS Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic brazil nuts
- organic almonds
- organic coconut butter
- organic coconut
organic brazil nuts
Dietitian noteBrazil nuts are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC BRAZIL NUTS, ORGANIC BLUE WEBER AGAVE, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC CINNAMON, PINK HIMALAYAN SEA SALT.
Check U RAWK, U RAWK RAW ENERGY BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open U RAWK, U RAWK RAW ENERGY BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


