Is V Energy Refresh Pineapple & Watermelon Zero Sugar Can 250mL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • riboflavin
  • b2
  • b5

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright pineapple and watermelon flavors deliver a sweet, tropical profile with light effervescence and a smooth mouthfeel. Often enjoyed chilled as a quick on‑the‑go refreshment, pre- or post-activity boost, or mixer at casual gatherings. Reviewers typically mention pronounced sweetness, refreshing quality, convenient 250ml single-serve size, and mixed opinions on aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Sweetener (Erythritol), Flavours , Guarana Extract, Preservatives (Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Caffeine, Colour (Caramel IV) , Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamins (Niacin (B3), Pa ntothenic Acid (B5), B6, Riboflavin (B2), B12), An tioxidant (Ascorbic Acid).

Check V Energy Refresh Pineapple & Watermelon Zero Sugar Can 250mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

V Energy Refresh Pineapple & Watermelon Zero Sugar Can 250mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Soda · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go