Is Ube Purple Yam Ice Cream Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, Ube Puree (Purple Yam, Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate), Sugar, Modified Milk, Glucose Solids, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Artificial Colour, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Contains Statement: Milk
Check Ube Purple Yam Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ube Purple Yam Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ube Purple Yam Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


