Is Ubu Yuzu & Lotus Flower Balance Hemp Tonic, Yuzu & Lotus Flower Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamins b3 & b12
vitamins b3 & b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED CARBONATED WATER, NATURAL AROMAS, * AGAVE INULIN, * BAOBAB SUPERFRUIT, * PURE SEA SALT, PREMIUM U.S. -GROWN HEMP OIL, VITAMINS B3 & B12.
Check Ubu Yuzu & Lotus Flower Balance Hemp Tonic, Yuzu & Lotus Flower against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ubu Yuzu & Lotus Flower Balance Hemp Tonic, Yuzu & Lotus Flower in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


