Is UCC Hawaii Kona Blend Coffee with Milk, 11.3 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Coffee, Milk Powder, Emulsifier, Artificial Flavor
Check UCC Hawaii Kona Blend Coffee with Milk, 11.3 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UCC Hawaii Kona Blend Coffee with Milk, 11.3 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
Silk Vanilla Soy Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer, 1 Qt
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
UCC Hawaii Kona Blend Coffee with Milk, 11.3 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


