Is Udder Delights Triple Cream Brie 500g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- cow's milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cow's Milk, Cream, Non-animal Rennet, Cultures, Salt
Check Udder Delights Triple Cream Brie 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udder Delights Triple Cream Brie 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rebel Ice Cream Triple Chocolate Ice Cream - 16oz
Brie Soft-Ripened Cheese President Triple Crème
Betty Crocker Delights Super Moist Triple Chocolate Fudge Cake Mix
TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE
Keto Triple Chocolate Crunch Ice Cream Bars, Triple Chocolate Crunch
Where to buy
Udder Delights Triple Cream Brie 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Whole


