Is Udder Delights Triple Cream Brie 500g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- cow's milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cow's Milk, Cream, Non-animal Rennet, Cultures, Salt
Check Udder Delights Triple Cream Brie 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udder Delights Triple Cream Brie 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Rebel Ice Cream Triple Chocolate Ice Cream - 16oz
Brie Soft-Ripened Cheese President Triple Crème
Betty Crocker Delights Super Moist Triple Chocolate Fudge Cake Mix
TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE
Keto Triple Chocolate Crunch Ice Cream Bars, Triple Chocolate Crunch
Where to buy
Udder Delights Triple Cream Brie 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Whole


