Is Udderly Ridiculous Vanilla Bean Lavender Goat's Milk Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized goat's milk
- goat's cream
- goat's milk
- goat whey protein concentrate
- goat's milk cheese curd
pasteurized goat's milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Goat's milk, goat's cream, organic cane sugar, goat's milk cheese curd (pasteurized goat's milk, sea salt, microbial enzyme, bacterial culture), vanilla bean paste (cane sugar, water, natural vanilla extract, ground vanilla bean, gum tragacanth), goat whey protein concentrate, sea salt, lavender oil, carob bean gum, guar gum, sodium alginate, agar.
Check Udderly Ridiculous Vanilla Bean Lavender Goat's Milk Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udderly Ridiculous Vanilla Bean Lavender Goat's Milk Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Where to buy
Udderly Ridiculous Vanilla Bean Lavender Goat's Milk Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


