Is UDI'S, FROZEN PIZZA, THREE CHEESE, THREE CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- mozzarella cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- low moisture mozzarella cheese
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pizza Crust (Water, Brown Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Potato Starch, Olive Oil, Dried Cane Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Yeast, Cellulose, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Sulfate (To Preserve Freshness)), Pizza Sauce (Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Salt, Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Spices, Granulated Garlic, Citric Acid), Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes, Salt), Tomato, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Basil, Spices
Check UDI'S, FROZEN PIZZA, THREE CHEESE, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UDI'S, FROZEN PIZZA, THREE CHEESE, THREE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
UDI'S, FROZEN PIZZA, THREE CHEESE, THREE CHEESE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


