Is UDI'S GLUTEN FREE, 6 PLAIN TORTILLAS Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SWEET RICE FLOUR, SUGARCANE FIBER, TAPIOCA SYRUP, PALM OIL, EGG WHITES, PEA PROTEIN, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, CANE SUGAR SYRUP, GLYCERINE, GUM (XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM), CELLULOSE GUM, CULTURED CORN SYRUP SOLIDS AND CITRIC ACID (MOLD INHIBITOR), SALT, LACTIC ACID, ENZYMES AND FUMARIC ACID.
Check UDI'S GLUTEN FREE, 6 PLAIN TORTILLAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UDI'S GLUTEN FREE, 6 PLAIN TORTILLAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
UDI'S GLUTEN FREE, 6 PLAIN TORTILLAS is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchSnacking


