Is UDI'S GLUTEN FREE, BLUEBERRY CASHEW GRANOLA CLUSTERS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • cashews

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE OATS, DRIED CANE SYRUP, HONEY, RICE CRISP (RICE MEAL, WATER), INULIN, CASHEWS, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILLET SEED, AMARANTH, WALNUTS, ZINC CITRATE DIHYDRATE.

Check UDI'S GLUTEN FREE, BLUEBERRY CASHEW GRANOLA CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule, Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetHoney
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep