Is Udis Gluten Free Bread Millet-Chia - 14.3 Oz Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Water, Tapioca Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Millet, Egg Whites, Resistent Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Chia Seeds, Invert Cane Sugar, Citrus Fiber, Cane Sugar, Inulin, Rice Bran, Apple Cider Vinegar, Yeast, Molasses, Flax Seed Meal, Salt, Gum (Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum), Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Cellulose Gum, Cultured Brown Rice, Brown Rice, Enzymes.
Check Udis Gluten Free Bread Millet-Chia - 14.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udis Gluten Free Bread Millet-Chia - 14.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Udis Gluten Free Bread Millet-Chia - 14.3 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


