Is Udi's Gluten Free Cinnamon Raisin Bread 12 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Raisins, Modified Tapioca Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Dried Cane Syrup, Egg Whites, Tapioca Starch, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Yeast, Cinnamon, Salt, Gum (Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum), Pea Protein, Cultured Corn Syrup Solids And Citric Acid (Native American Mold Inhibitor), Enzymes, Non-gmo Canola Oil

Check Udi's Gluten Free Cinnamon Raisin Bread 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Udi's Gluten Free Cinnamon Raisin Bread 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking