Is Udis Gluten Free French Baguettes - 8.5 Oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Brown Rice Flour (Rice Flour, Rice Bran with Germ), Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Egg Whites, Canola Oil Rice Bran, Yeast, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Cane Sugar, Cultured Brown Rice, Lactic Acid, Brown Rice Flour, Enzymes, Fumaric Acid.

Check Udis Gluten Free French Baguettes - 8.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Udis Gluten Free French Baguettes - 8.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers

VonsSafewayLoblaws

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking