Is Udi's Gluten Free Soft White Sandwich Bread, Soft White Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, PEA STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE STARCH, CANOLA OIL, RICE FLOUR, SORGHUM FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, INVERT CANE SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, DRIED EGG WHITES, LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED CELLULOSE, SALT, CULTURED BROWN RICE, YEAST, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, BROWN RICE FLOUR, ENZYMES.
Check Udi's Gluten Free Soft White Sandwich Bread, Soft White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udi's Gluten Free Soft White Sandwich Bread, Soft White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal Prep


