Is UDI'S, SOFT N' CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CRANBERRY & ALMONDS Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE OATS, HONEY, BROWN RICE SYRUP, RICE CRISP (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE), ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), INULIN, CANOLA OIL, CANE SYRUP, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED CANE SYRUP, MILLED FLAXSEED, PALM OIL, WATER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check UDI'S, SOFT N' CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CRANBERRY & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttyHoneySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go