Is UDI'S, SOFT N' CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CRANBERRY & ALMONDS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE OATS, HONEY, BROWN RICE SYRUP, RICE CRISP (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE), ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), INULIN, CANOLA OIL, CANE SYRUP, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED CANE SYRUP, MILLED FLAXSEED, PALM OIL, WATER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check UDI'S, SOFT N' CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CRANBERRY & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UDI'S, SOFT N' CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CRANBERRY & ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


