Is Udisbread Loaves White Frozen - 18 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • dried egg whites

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Sorghum Flour, Tapioca Starch, Invert Cane Syrup, Dried Egg Whites, Cane Sugar, Less than 2% of: Salt, Modified Cellulose, Apple Cider Vinegar, Cultured Brown Rice, Yeast, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Brown Rice Flour, Enzymes.

Check Udisbread Loaves White Frozen - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Udisbread Loaves White Frozen - 18 Oz is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Frozen

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking