Is Udon Noodles Oat Free?
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- acetylated starch
acetylated starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Salt, Acetylated Starch, Wheat Gluten, Acidity Regulator, Lactic Acid, Thickeners: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate.
Check Udon Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udon Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


