Is Udon Noodles Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Salt, Acetylated Starch, Wheat Gluten, Acidity Regulator, Lactic Acid, Thickeners: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate.
Check Udon Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Udon Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


