Is 100% Coconut Water Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • 100% natural coconut water not from concentrate

100% natural coconut water not from concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Natural Coconut Water Not From Concentrate.

Check 100% Coconut Water against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

100% Coconut Water is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaCountdown

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
ThinLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The GoSnacking