Is UFC Sweet & Spicy Banana Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Banana, Modified Starch (Corn), Vinegar, Iodized Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Onion, Chili, Garlic, Sodium Benzoate As, Fd&c Yellow No,6 And Fd&c Red No, 40
Check UFC Sweet & Spicy Banana Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UFC Sweet & Spicy Banana Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
UFC Sweet & Spicy Banana Sauce is available at 4 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart CaWoolworths
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetFruitySpicyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep


