Is UFC Tamis Anghang Banana Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana, Water, Sugar, Iodized Salt, Spices, Vinegar, Modified Starch (0.08%), Sodium Benzoate, FD&C Yellow #6, FD&C Red #40 (as artificial coloring), Vitamin B6, and Vitamin A added.

Check UFC Tamis Anghang Banana Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSnacking