Is Ufc Velvet Dairy Free Coconut Milk Drink Chocolate 1L Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • hydroxypropyl starch

hydroxypropyl starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk 53%, Coconut Water 40%, Natural Organic Sugar, Hydroxypropyl Starch, Cocoa Powder, Cellulose Gel, Calcium Carbonate, Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acids, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Sea Salt, Natural Flavours, Vitamin D2

Check Ufc Velvet Dairy Free Coconut Milk Drink Chocolate 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ufc Velvet Dairy Free Coconut Milk Drink Chocolate 1L is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingDrink Mixer