Is UFIT High Protein Shake Strawberry Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Water, Milk Protein, Inulin, Oat Fibre (Gluten), Vitamin & Mineral Blend: (Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Selenium, Vitamin D2), Stabilisers: Gellan Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Salt, Sweetener: Sucralose, Colour: Lycopene
Check UFIT High Protein Shake Strawberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UFIT High Protein Shake Strawberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
Where to buy
UFIT High Protein Shake Strawberry Flavour is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


