Is UFIT High Protein Shake Strawberry Flavour Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • oat fibre

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Water, Milk Protein, Inulin, Oat Fibre (Gluten), Vitamin & Mineral Blend: (Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Selenium, Vitamin D2), Stabilisers: Gellan Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Salt, Sweetener: Sucralose, Colour: Lycopene

Check UFIT High Protein Shake Strawberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UFIT High Protein Shake Strawberry Flavour is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnacking