Is UFit Pro 50 Banana Protein Drink Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk
- milk protein
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Water, Milk Protein, Inulin, Vitamin & Mineral Blend: (Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Selenium and Vitamin D2), Stabilisers: Gellan Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Sweetener, Sucralose, Colour: Beta Carotene
Check UFit Pro 50 Banana Protein Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UFit Pro 50 Banana Protein Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Where to buy
UFit Pro 50 Banana Protein Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


