Is Ufit Pro50 Protein Drink Salted Caramel 500ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk protein concentrate
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Concentrate, Skimmed Milk , Water, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (0.3%), Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Selenium, Vitamin D2), Stabilisers: Gellan Gum, Carrageenan, Flavourings, Salt, Sweetener: Sucralose, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate
Check Ufit Pro50 Protein Drink Salted Caramel 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ufit Pro50 Protein Drink Salted Caramel 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
Ufit Pro50 Protein Drink Salted Caramel 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


