Is UFIT Protein Granola Toasted Oats & Chocolate Cereal 375g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- plain chocolate
plain chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (49%), Sugar, Isolated Soya Protein (13%), Sunflower Oil, Cereal Flours: ( Wheat , Rice, Barley Malt), Plain Chocolate (3.5%): (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Wheat Protein (2.6%), Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavourings, Salt, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-Rich Extract
Check UFIT Protein Granola Toasted Oats & Chocolate Cereal 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UFIT Protein Granola Toasted Oats & Chocolate Cereal 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Cereal · Granule


