Is Uglies Snacks, Potato Chip Kettle Cooked Buffalo Ranch, 6 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic skim milk
- organic buttermilk
organic skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Safflower Oil And/or Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Sugar, Organic Buttermilk, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, White Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Spices, Lactic Acid, Natural Extractives Of Paprika, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Organic Skim Milk
Check Uglies Snacks, Potato Chip Kettle Cooked Buffalo Ranch, 6 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uglies Snacks, Potato Chip Kettle Cooked Buffalo Ranch, 6 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Uglies Snacks, Potato Chip Kettle Cooked Buffalo Ranch, 6 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


