Is Ugly Cake Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Water, Emulsifier (Mono-And Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Tricalcium Orthophosphate, Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acid, Calcium Dihydrogen Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Potassium Bitartrate, Hydroxypropyl Distarch Phosphate), Sorbitol Syrup, Glycerine, Salt, Rum, Potassium Sorbate, Flavouring Essence.

Check Ugly Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go