Is Uha Mikak Candy Puchao Mix Fruit - 3.52 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • contains milk, tree nuts
  • cultured milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grape: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Coconut), Gelatin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Gum Arabic, Artificial Flavor, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters (Emulsifier), Tartaric Acid, Cultured Milk (Milk, Sugar, Maltose), Dextrose, Grape Juice (for Flavor and Color), Malic Acid. Mango: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Coconut), Gelatin, Cultured Milk (Milk, Sugar, Maltose), Citric Acid, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters (Emulsifier), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Dextrose, Gum Arabic, Malic Acid, Mango Juice, Sodium Lactate, Tartaric Acid, FD&C Yellow 5, FD&C Red 40. Strawberry: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Coconut), Gelatin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Gum Arabic, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor, Cultured Milk (Milk, Sugar, Maltose), Dextrose, Tartaric Acid, Strawberry Juice, Grape Juice, Malic Acid, FD&C Red 40. Melon: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Coconut), Gelatin, Cultured Milk (Milk, Sugar, Maltose), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters (Emulsifier), Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Melon Juice, Malic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Tartaric Acid, FD&C Yellow 5, FD&C Red 40.

Check Uha Mikak Candy Puchao Mix Fruit - 3.52 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uha Mikak Candy Puchao Mix Fruit - 3.52 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go