Is Uha Mikakuto Puchao Fruit Soda - 3.53 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- fermented milk drink
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grape Soda: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Xylitol Gelatin, Citric Acid, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Tartaric Acid, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Gum Arabic, Fermented Milk Drink (Milk, Sugar, Maltose), Artificial Flavor, Glucose, Lactose, Concentrated Grape Juice, Malic Acid, FD&C Blue 1. Orange Soda: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Xylitol, Gelatin, Citric Acid, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Tartaric Acid, Gum Arabic, Fermented Milk Drink (Milk, Sugar, Maltose), Glucose, Artificial Flavor, Orange Puree, Lactose, Malic Acid, FD&C Yellow 5, FD&C Red 40, FD&C Blue 1.
Check Uha Mikakuto Puchao Fruit Soda - 3.53 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uha Mikakuto Puchao Fruit Soda - 3.53 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


