Is Uha Mikakuto Puchao Fruit Soda - 3.53 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • fermented milk drink

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grape Soda: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Xylitol Gelatin, Citric Acid, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Tartaric Acid, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Gum Arabic, Fermented Milk Drink (Milk, Sugar, Maltose), Artificial Flavor, Glucose, Lactose, Concentrated Grape Juice, Malic Acid, FD&C Blue 1. Orange Soda: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Xylitol, Gelatin, Citric Acid, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Tartaric Acid, Gum Arabic, Fermented Milk Drink (Milk, Sugar, Maltose), Glucose, Artificial Flavor, Orange Puree, Lactose, Malic Acid, FD&C Yellow 5, FD&C Red 40, FD&C Blue 1.

Check Uha Mikakuto Puchao Fruit Soda - 3.53 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go