Is Ukrainian bread Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Dough Conditioner (Calcium Sulfate, L-cysteine Mono - Hydrochloride, Tricalcium Phosphate), Calcium Propionate, Dough Conditioner (Wheat Starch, Azodicarbonamide (Ada), Calcium Iodate, Enzyme, Calcium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide), Corn Meal
Check Ukrainian bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ukrainian bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking


