Is Ukrops Mandarin Orange Salad Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple (With Unsweetened Pineapple Juice, Ascorbic Acid), Orange Sherbet (Milk, Water, Liquid Sugar [Sugar, Water], Corn Syrup, Orange Sherbet Base (Water, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Orange Pulp, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 6, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative]), Whey, Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Carrageenan), Mandarin Oranges (With Water, Sugar, Citric Acid), Gelatin (Sugar, Corn Sugar, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Water.
Check Ukrops Mandarin Orange Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ukrops Mandarin Orange Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


