Is Ukrops Mandarin Orange Salad Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple (With Unsweetened Pineapple Juice, Ascorbic Acid), Orange Sherbet (Milk, Water, Liquid Sugar [Sugar, Water], Corn Syrup, Orange Sherbet Base (Water, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Orange Pulp, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 6, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative]), Whey, Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Carrageenan), Mandarin Oranges (With Water, Sugar, Citric Acid), Gelatin (Sugar, Corn Sugar, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Water.
Check Ukrops Mandarin Orange Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ukrops Mandarin Orange Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


