Is Ukrop's Three Bean Salad Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kidney Beans ( with Water , Salt , Calcium Chloride , Disodium EDTA [ To Preserve Color ] ) , Green Beans ( with Water , Salt ) , Wax Beans ( with Water , Salt ) , Sugar , Distilled Vinegar ( with Natural Flavor , Caramel Color ) and/or Apple Cider Vinegar , Canola Oil , Water , Green Bell Peppers , Onion , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Salt , Spice .

Check Ukrop's Three Bean Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ukrop's Three Bean Salad is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
VinegaryAcidicSaltySweet
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSnacking