Is Ulker Cokokrem Cocoa Spread With Hazelnuts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut
- hazelnuts
hazelnut
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Fats (palm, Sunflower), Whey Powder (milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (7%), Hazelnuts (4%), Skimmed Milk Powder (4%), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (castor Vegetable Source)), Artificial Flavourings (chocolate, Ethyl Vanillin), Natural Identical Flavouring (hazelnut), Salt. Contains Milk, Hazelnuts and Soy.
Check Ulker Cokokrem Cocoa Spread With Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ulker Cokokrem Cocoa Spread With Hazelnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


