Is U.Loveit Instant Tea Drink with Tapioca Pearl - Original Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • full cream milk powder
  • milk

full cream milk powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bag: Sugar(sulphites), Non-dairy Creamer, (glucose Syrup (from Corn), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (sodium Caseinate) (milk), Humectant (e340(ii)), Anticaking Agent (e551)), Cocoa Powder (6%), Full Cream Milk Powder (2%), Chocolate Flavour (0.5%), Instant Black Tea Powder (0.2%), Anticaking Agent (e551), Thickener (e466). Mate Cup (nata De Coco) (50%): Nata De Coco (42%), Water, Sugar, High-fructose Corn Syrup, Thickeners (e407, E425), Acidity Regulators (e330, E331), Preservative (e202), Gelling Agent (e508). May Contain: Gluten, Fish, Soybean

Check U.Loveit Instant Tea Drink with Tapioca Pearl - Original Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking