Is Ultiboost Focus Boost Jelly Sticks Blueberry Cherry Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural mixed berries flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultiboost Focus Boost Jelly Sticks Purified Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Agave Syrup, Dark Cherry Juice Concentrate, Locus Bean Gum, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Potassium Chloride, Natural Mixed Berries Flavor, Calcium Gluconate, Sodium Citrate Dihydrate, Agar, Tamarind Gum
Check Ultiboost Focus Boost Jelly Sticks Blueberry Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultiboost Focus Boost Jelly Sticks Blueberry Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
RAINBOW STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, CHERRY, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED PLANT BASED GUMMIES CANDY, RAINBOW
Coconut Hydration+Electrolytes Mix Sticks-Cherry
7 Select Orange, Apple, Cherry, Pineapple, Lemon, Strawberry, Grapefruit, Mango, Lime, Watermelon, Grape, Blueberry Gummi Bears, Orange, Apple, Cherry, Pineapple, Lemon, Strawberry, Grapefruit, Mango, Lime, Watermelon, Grape, Blueberry
ENZE Black Cherry Nootropic Pouches Focus Caffeine-Free
Where to buy
Ultiboost Focus Boost Jelly Sticks Blueberry Cherry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Stick


