Is Ultiboost Focus Boost Jelly Sticks Blueberry Cherry Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium gluconate
- natural mixed berries flavor
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- +1 more
calcium gluconate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultiboost Focus Boost Jelly Sticks Purified Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Agave Syrup, Dark Cherry Juice Concentrate, Locus Bean Gum, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Potassium Chloride, Natural Mixed Berries Flavor, Calcium Gluconate, Sodium Citrate Dihydrate, Agar, Tamarind Gum
Check Ultiboost Focus Boost Jelly Sticks Blueberry Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultiboost Focus Boost Jelly Sticks Blueberry Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
RAINBOW STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, CHERRY, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED PLANT BASED GUMMIES CANDY, RAINBOW
Coconut Hydration+Electrolytes Mix Sticks-Cherry
7 Select Orange, Apple, Cherry, Pineapple, Lemon, Strawberry, Grapefruit, Mango, Lime, Watermelon, Grape, Blueberry Gummi Bears, Orange, Apple, Cherry, Pineapple, Lemon, Strawberry, Grapefruit, Mango, Lime, Watermelon, Grape, Blueberry
ENZE Black Cherry Nootropic Pouches Focus Caffeine-Free
Where to buy
Ultiboost Focus Boost Jelly Sticks Blueberry Cherry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Stick


